Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
USY Disney Day 7:30 am
Minyan 8:30 am - 9:15 am
2
Parent and Me - Storytime Stretchers 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Front Office, Infant Center, and ECE Closed
Minyan 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
3
First Day of Preschool
Baby and Me 9:15 am - 10:15 am
Tuesday's with Rabbi 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Women of TEC Board Meeting 3:00 pm
Religious School Classes - First Day (Grades 3, 4, 5, 6, 7) 4:15 pm - 6:15 pm
4
Parent and Me - Toddler Time 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Bereavement Group 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Religious School Ulpan - Grades 3-7 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Al Anon 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Minyan 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
5
Grandparents and Me 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Bingo 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
6
Parent and Me- Shabbat with Bobbie 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Kabbalat Shabbat 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
7
Zachary Benjamin Bar Mitzvah 10:00 am
Shabbat Service 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
8
Minyan 8:30 am - 9:15 am
Membership Open House 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Youth Commission Meeting 9:30 am
Religious School Classes - First Day (Grades TK, K, 1, 2) 9:30 am - 11:30 am
Religious School Classes - Grades 3-7 9:30 am - 11:30 am
Rabbi Averbach Adult U 10:15 am
Machar 11:30 am
Board Retreat 12:00 pm
9
Lifeline Screening 8:00 am
Parent and Me - Storytime Stretchers 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Religious School Classes - First Day (Confirmation/Grades 8, 9, 10) 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Religious School Ulpan - Grades 3-7 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Education Committee Meeting 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Minyan 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
Religious School Classes - First Day (Post-Confirmation/Grades 11, 12) 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
10
Baby and Me 9:15 am - 10:15 am
Tuesday's with Rabbi 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Religious School Classes - Grades 3-7 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
11
Parent and Me - Toddler Time 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Religious School Ulpan - Grades 3-7 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Al Anon 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Minyan 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
12
Grandparents and Me 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Bingo 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
13
Parent and Me- Shabbat with Bobbie 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Kabbalat Shabbat 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
14
Shabbat Service 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
Aedyn Fredericksen Bat Mitzvah 5:00 pm
15
Minyan 8:30 am - 9:15 am
Religious School Classes - Grades TK-7 9:30 am - 11:30 am
Rabbi Averbach Adult U 10:15 am
16
Parent and Me - Storytime Stretchers 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Religious School Classes - Confirmation (Grades 8-10) 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Religious School Ulpan - Grades 3-7 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Minyan 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
17
Baby and Me 9:15 am - 10:15 am
Tuesday's with Rabbi 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Book Club 4:00 pm
Religious School Classes - Grades 3-7 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Board Meeting 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
18
Parent and Me - Toddler Time 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Bereavement Group 9:30 am - 10:30 am
Religious School Ulpan - Grades 3-7 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Men's Club Board Meeting 6:30 pm
Al Anon 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Minyan 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
Men's Club Poker Night 8:00 pm
19
Grandparents and Me 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Bingo 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
20
Parent and Me- Shabbat with Bobbie 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Tot Shabbat 4:00 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat- Pride Shabbat 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
21
Shabbat Service 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
Selichot 7:00 pm
22
Minyan 8:30 am - 9:15 am
Religious School Classes - Grades TK-7 9:30 am - 11:30 am
Rabbi Averbach Adult U 10:15 am
USY Kadima Lounge 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
23
Parent and Me - Storytime Stretchers 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Religious School Classes - Confirmation (Grades 8-10) 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Religious School Ulpan - Grades 3-7 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Minyan 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
Religious School Classes - Post-Confirmation (Grades 11-12) 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
24
Baby and Me 9:15 am - 10:15 am
Tuesday's with Rabbi 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Religious School Classes - Grades 3-7 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
25
Parent and Me - Toddler Time 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Religious School Ulpan - Grades 3-7 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Al Anon 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Minyan 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
26
Grandparents and Me 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Bingo 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
27
Parent and Me- Shabbat with Bobbie 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Kabbalat Shabbat 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
28
Shabbat Service 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
29
Minyan 8:30 am - 9:15 am
Religious School Classes - Grades TK-7 9:30 am - 11:30 am
Machar 4:00 pm
Erev Rosh Hashanah Service 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
30
High Holiday Experience - TK-K-1-2-3-4 9:00 am - 1:45 pm
Rosh Hashanah - Day 1 9:00 am - 1:30 pm
Parent and Me - Storytime Stretchers 9:15 am - 10:30 am
Jr. Congregation - Grades 5-6-7 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Rosh Hashanah Family Service 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
October 2019 October 2019 October 2019 October 2019 October 2019
Powered by JCal Pro - the Joomla Calendar